Awarded qualification: Bachelor of Arts
The language of teaching: Georgian
Admission prerequisite: The entrant should have passed a Unified National Examinations and TSAA creative contest
Annotation of Bachelor Program: The course of industrial design includes the full range of industrial - technical and exclusive - technical profile design.  It includes: all kinds of household, industrial, transport, recreation, entertainment, environmental improvement, sports and defferent type of special technic deign.
The program includes all necessary components for the preparation of bachelor's degree in industrial design, in accordance with qualification requirements.  It is optimized for synthesized theoretical, creative and practical training and aspects of practical work in composing, designing, constructing, technology, morphology, ergonomics, technical aesthetics, and material in balanced presentation. The program also includes the basic theoretical course of visual arts (drawing, painting, sculpture) as well as general theoretical courses of art history (history of world art, history of Georgian art), digital technologies, general educational and special optional subjects.